Shangri-La.Com - Info shangri-la.com

shangri-la.com receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 65,200 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $236.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,549.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shangri-la.com is ranked number 25,336 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Skyland, NC, 28776, United States and links to network IP address 216.59.59.65. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - shangri-la.com

Properties in Australia, Asia and the Middle East. With booking engine and prices.
How did shangri-la.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 137 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with shangri-la.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is shangri-la.com?

16.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
16,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
489,000
Pages per Visit:
4.00
Daily Pageviews:
65,200
Alexa Rank:
25,336 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00326%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 19.5%33.3%11049
Japan 17.7%15.6%9570
Hong Kong 7.9%7.3%1898
United States 6.6%5.5%53469
Singapore 5.9%4.4%2267
Australia 5.0%4.5%6325
United Kingdom 4.6%3.3%18077
Taiwan 4.2%4.0%6112
India 2.9%2.0%37889
Malaysia 2.9%2.6%4601
Philippines 2.7%2.3%3862
Qatar 2.3%1.1%3980
Myanmar 2.2%1.4%2155
Canada 2.0%1.4%21790
United Arab Emirates 1.6%0.9%5612
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.8%3669
France 1.0%0.7%63708
Italy 1.0%1.3%47332
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%30735
Thailand 0.7%0.4%19434
Oman 0.7%0.6%3897
Germany 0.5%0.7%122166

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shangri-la.com
94.38%96.97%4.3
login.shangri-la.com
2.34%0.56%1.0
hsia.shangri-la.com
1.80%0.43%1.0
helpdesk.shangri-la.com
0.49%0.29%2
poms-hcer.shangri-la.com
0.41%0.30%3
slim-tm1-app1.shangri-la.com
0.35%0.17%2
rediscovernew.shangri-la.com
0.34%0.13%2
connect.shangri-la.com
0.32%0.42%5
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shangri-la.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  shangri-la.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  16,913
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  85,267
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  101,869
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $131,322.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,844
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7,678
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $16,941.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is shangri-la.com?

Facebook:
  6,001
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2,848
Stumbles:
  160
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much shangri-la.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$236.98
Monthly Revenue:
$7,109.40
Yearly Revenue:
$86,497.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 21,712$67.09
United States 3,586$41.13
Japan 10,171$32.55
Australia 2,934$22.09
Hong Kong 4,760$16.42
United Kingdom 2,152$13.40
Singapore 2,869$8.58
Canada 913$6.40
Malaysia 1,695$5.14
Taiwan 2,608$4.96
Italy 848$2.96
Philippines 1,500$2.43
Germany 456$2.20
United Arab Emirates 587$2.20
France 456$2.15
India 1,304$2.09
Qatar 717$1.90
Myanmar 913$1.32
Thailand 261$0.65
Oman 391$0.47
Sri Lanka 522$0.45
Indonesia 326$0.40

How much money do shangri-la.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$33.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,004.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,216.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,956
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
238,691
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,904,070
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 2,823$8.72
United States 645$7.40
Australia 587$4.42
Singapore 832$2.49
United Kingdom 344$2.14
Hong Kong 476$1.64
Canada 228$1.60
Japan 305$0.98
Taiwan 417$0.79
Germany 132$0.64
India 365$0.58
Italy 144$0.50
Malaysia 136$0.41
United Arab Emirates 82$0.31
France 50$0.24
Indonesia 189$0.23
Philippines 105$0.17
Qatar 43$0.11
Thailand 16$0.04
Myanmar 18$0.03
Oman 8$0.01
Sri Lanka 10$0.01

How much is shangri-la.com worth?

Website Value:
$163,549.78

Where is shangri-la.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.59.59.65
ASN:
AS53334 
ISP:
Total Uptime Technologies, LLC 
Server Location:
Skyland
NC
28776
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.59.59.65

How fast does shangri-la.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3654 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/dil-contents-70c4845fd42a77808a8242200cf5a0dd5729f0ed.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/mbox-contents-34718b657fd5e0a9628a9acbfaa9c0e1bb9e6efb.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/s-code-contents-944bf2a4432ab90e2e2ed76b95da7e487e15c2fa.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/satelliteLib-a720c172aa97273fd0b2f9caa64b824614eea671.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/scripts/satellite-534b51cd8f8e42c831000071.js (expiration not specified)
http://fm.ipinyou.com/j/a.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/css/DefaultSL006.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/images/logo-SL.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/mmenu-4.2.4/jquery.mmenu.min.all.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/swiper.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Combine.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Focus.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/WebUIValidation.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/adobedtm.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/email.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/webforms.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-59KZD4 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/455816141272897?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/11634544337***206?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1206670019455204?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://shangri-la.com/
http://www.shangri-la.com/
http://www.shangri-la.com/mobile/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/css/typeface.css?v=/v20171009

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://fm.ipinyou.com/j/a.js could save 15.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://servedby.flashtalking.com/container/7550;53098;5716;iframe/?spotName=Hotel_View&U3=undefined&cachebuster=344879.82***9647546 could save 5.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?tc=783449162&t=s&p=2043&sg=lp&pg=ot& could save 877B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://stats.ipinyou.com/presadv?a=u4s..-_L3xglAbibVX6_MIaRWd_&cb=py.cb could save 541B (55% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/adobedtm.js could save 1,020B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/global.js?v=4 could save 838B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Menu.js could save 682B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/WebUIValidation.js could save 579B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/webforms.js could save 579B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (55% reduction).

Minifying http://servedby.flashtalking.com/container/7550;53098;5716;iframe/?spotName=Hotel_View&U3=undefined&cachebuster=344879.82***9647546 could save 3.6KiB (55% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,001B (36% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/css/typeface.css?v=/v20171009 could save 1,001B (36% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

shangri-la.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

shangri-la.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 16
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 10:19:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.shangri-la.com 60
MX slhoxifax.shangri-la.com 60
MX smtp-ors.shangri-la.com 60
MX shangrila-com01i.mail.protection.outlook.com 60
TXT 3600
A 216.59.59.65 30
AAAA 30
SOA 3600
Mname b1.uberns.com
Rname tio.team.shangri-la.com
Serial Number 2017100803
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS b1.uberns.com 3600
NS b1.uberns.net 3600
NS a1.uberns.net 3600
NS a1.uberns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-03
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SHANGRI-LA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 72151_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-11T06:27:14Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Shangri-La International Hotel Management
Registrant Organization: Shangri-La International Hotel Management
Registrant Street: 28/F Kerry Centre, 683 King's Road
Registrant City: Hong Kong
Registrant State/Province: NO STATE
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.25993000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Admin, Shangri-La
Admin Organization: Shangri-La International Hotel Management Ltd
Admin Street: 28/F Kerry Centre
Admin City: Hong Kong
Admin State/Province: HK
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.25993000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Admin, Shangri-La
Tech Organization: Shangri-La International Hotel Management Ltd
Tech Street: 28/F Kerry Centre
Tech City: Hong Kong
Tech State/Province: HK
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.25993000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.NET
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T10:18:56Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SHANGRI-LA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 72151_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T08:52:40Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.NET
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T10:19:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 137 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with shangri-la.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shangri-la.com widget