Shangri-La.Com - Info shangri-la.com

shangri-la.com receives about 23,400 unique visitors and 87,048 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $223,755.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shangri-la.com is ranked number 22,144 in the world and 0.00468% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Skyland, NC, 28776, United States and links to network IP address 216.59.59.65.

About - shangri-la.com

How popular is shangri-la.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
702,000
Daily Pageviews:
87,048 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,144 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00468% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 11.3%9.0%17317
Hong Kong 9.2%11.2%1394
India 7.9%4.6%22377
United States 7.5%7.6%42583
Japan 6.6%9.8%16186
Singapore 6.2%5.7%1627
Australia 5.4%5.4%4263
Korea, Republic of 4.9%11.0%6799
Malaysia 4.4%3.6%2933
United Kingdom 4.1%4.1%13006
Philippines 4.1%4.2%1927
Taiwan 3.8%4.4%4734
United Arab Emirates 2.7%2.6%2494
Sri Lanka 2.5%1.7%2138
Canada 2.0%1.5%16476
Qatar 1.9%1.6%2969
France 1.8%1.7%23163
Indonesia 1.8%1.4%18102
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.8%9607
Thailand 1.1%0.6%13226
Turkey 0.7%0.4%49801
Germany 0.7%0.5%75226
Iran 0.6%0.5%55396
Russian Federation 0.6%0.2%166524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shangri-la.com
96.70%93.97%4.0
connect.shangri-la.com
1.57%0.68%1.8
innercircle.shangri-la.com
1.16%0.61%2.1
hsia.shangri-la.com
1.00%0.25%1.0
login.shangri-la.com
0.57%0.14%1.0
weddings.shangri-la.com
0.43%0.20%1.9
OTHER
0%4.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shangri-la.com
Domain:
  shangri-la.com
Rank:
  22,238
Organic Keywords:
  51,537
Organic Traffic:
  62,627
Organic Cost:
  $105,566.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,483
Adwords Traffic:
  4,122
Adwords Cost:
  $12,745.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,517
Total Backlinks:
  75,621
Follow Links:
  71,802
Nofollow Links:
  3,819
Referring Domains:
  5,819
Referring IPs:
  5,690

How socially engaged is shangri-la.com?

Facebook:
  4,947
Google +:
  14,331
Linkedin:
  2,266
Stumbles:
  160
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much shangri-la.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$324.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$118,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,616$75.88
Australia 4,701$35.40
Hong Kong 9,749$33.64
Japan 8,531$27.30
China 7,834$24.21
United Kingdom 3,569$22.23
Korea, Republic of 9,575$22.21
Singapore 4,962$14.84
Malaysia 3,134$9.50
Canada 1,306$9.15
United Arab Emirates 2,263$8.49
Taiwan 3,830$7.28
France 1,480$6.96
India 4,004$6.41
Philippines 3,656$5.92
Qatar 1,393$3.69
Saudi Arabia 1,567$3.17
Germany 435$2.10
Indonesia 1,219$1.50
Thailand 522$1.31
Sri Lanka 1,480$1.29
Iran 435$0.50
Turkey 348$0.38
Russian Federation 174$0.35

How much money do shangri-la.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$47.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,433.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,442.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,231
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
336,928
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,099,291
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,191$13.66
Australia 940$7.08
Singapore 1,439$4.30
United Kingdom 571$3.56
Hong Kong 975$3.36
China 1,018$3.15
Canada 326$2.29
India 1,121$1.79
United Arab Emirates 317$1.19
Taiwan 613$1.16
Korea, Republic of 383$0.89
Indonesia 707$0.87
Japan 256$0.82
France 163$0.77
Malaysia 251$0.76
Saudi Arabia 329$0.66
Germany 126$0.61
Philippines 256$0.41
Qatar 84$0.22
Iran 70$0.08
Thailand 31$0.08
Turkey 24$0.03
Sri Lanka 30$0.03
Russian Federation 10$0.02

How much is shangri-la.com worth?

Website Value:
$223,755.65

Where is shangri-la.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.59.59.65
ASN:
AS53334 
ISP:
Total Uptime Technologies, LLC 
Server Location:
Skyland
NC
28776
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.59.59.65

How fast does shangri-la.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3199 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2889221127.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/global.js?v=4
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/email.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/responsiveslides-1.54.min.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/satelliteLib-a720c172aa97273fd0b2f9caa64b824614eea671.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/scripts/satellite-534b51cd8f8e42c831000071.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/adobedtm.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Combine.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/webforms.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/WebUIValidation.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Menu.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Focus.js
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/mmenu-4.2.4/jquery.mmenu.min.all.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://1.resources.www.shangri-la.com/6/J/Ren-t5uwdJehs.css
http://1.resources.www.shangri-la.com/g/U/Ren-1Mc5HG74A.css
http://1.resources.www.shangri-la.com/k/I/Ren-KiRhdWwTk.css
http://1.resources.www.shangri-la.com/x/h/Ren-kVAWoG6gU.css
http://1.resources.www.shangri-la.com/N/x/Ren-x5HUltEWo.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/s-code-contents-944bf2a4432ab90e2e2ed76b95da7e487e15c2fa.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/satelliteLib-a720c172aa97273fd0b2f9caa64b824614eea671.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/cf97cf2277c6d03c4aa7bf3e0c9325ee290b002c/scripts/satellite-534b51cd8f8e42c831000071.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/images/btn_go.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/images/logo-SL.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/mmenu-4.2.4/jquery.mmenu.min.all.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/responsiveslides-1.54.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Combine.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Focus.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/WebUIValidation.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/adobedtm.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/email.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.shangri-la.com/js/webforms.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2889221127.js (86 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-59KZD4 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/1318pq216002.js (31 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
http://d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC80MTAvcGlkLzU3NDA1NDAwL3QvMA (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.tripadvisor.com/js3/taevents-c.js (5.3 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://shangri-la.com/
http://www.shangri-la.com/
http://www.shangri-la.com/mobile/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC80MTAvcGlkLzU3NDA1NDAwL3QvMA could save 13.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?pg=ot&t=s&tc=463134885&p=2043&sg=lp could save 686B (53% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/adobedtm.js could save 1,003B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/Menu.js could save 682B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/js/global.js?v=4 could save 680B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/WebUIValidation.js could save 579B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/js/webforms.js could save 579B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shangri-la.com/mobile/ could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 576B (56% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.shangri-la.com/Templates/Mobile/images/logo-SL.png could save 576B (56% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hotels and Motels/Chains
Hotels and Motels/Chains
Lodging/Hotels

What sites are related to shangri-la.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 16
Date: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 08:54:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp01.shangri-la.com 60
MX smtp00.shangri-la.com 60
MX slhoxifax.shangri-la.com 60
MX smtp-ors.shangri-la.com 60
MX shangrila-com01i.mail.protection.outlook.com 60
TXT 3600
AAAA 30
SOA 3600
Mname b1.uberns.com
Rname tio.team.shangri-la.com
Serial Number 2016062501
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.59.59.65 16
NS a1.uberns.com 3321
NS a1.uberns.net 3321
NS b1.uberns.com 3321
NS b1.uberns.net 3321

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-03
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SHANGRI-LA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 72151_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:17:52Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Shangri-La Hotels & Resorts
Registrant Organization: Shangri-La Hotels & Resorts
Registrant Street: 28/F Kerry Centre, 683 King's Road
Registrant City: Hong Kong
Registrant State/Province: NO STATE
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +852.993343
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Admin, Domain
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 28/F Kerry Centre, 683 King's Road
Admin City: Hong Kong
Admin State/Province: Hong Kong
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: 852 2599 3343
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Admin, Domain
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 28/F Kerry Centre, 683 King's Road
Tech City: Hong Kong
Tech State/Province: Hong Kong
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: 852 2599 3343
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.NET
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-27T08:54:40Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHANGRI-LA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: A1.UBERNS.NET
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.COM
Name Server: B1.UBERNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jul-2013
Creation Date: 03-may-1995
Expiration Date: 04-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 08:54:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 449 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shangri-la.com widget